Convention Itinerary

Friday

2:00pm-2:00am – Hospitality Suite Open (Suite 202 & 206)

3:00pm-6:00pm – Registration Open (Hayden Room)

3:00pm-6:00pm – Merchandise Open (Timberline Room)

3:00pm opens – Marathon Meetings: closes Sunday @7:00am (Multnomah)

6:30pm-8:30pm – Tribute, Speaker Jam (Main Ballroom)

9:00pm-11:00pm – Registration Open (Hayden Room)

9:00pm-11:00pm – Merchandise Open (Timberline Room)

9:00pm-10:30pm – Comedy Show (Salon 3&4)

10:00pm-12:00am – Open Mic (Clark, Washington)

10:45pm-12:00am – Young People Meeting (Salon 3&4)

Saturday

6:00am-2:00pm – Hospitality Suite Open (Suite 202 & 206)

8:00am-11:00am – Registration Open (Hayden Room)

8:00am-11:00am – Merchandise open (Timberline Room)

8:00am-9:00am – Yoga #50 (White Stag Room)

8:00am-9:15am – Workshop: Young and Older (Salon 2)

8:00am-9:15am – Workshop: Integrity (Clark Room)

8:00am-9:15am – Workshop: Staying Thru Change (Clackamas Room)

8:00am-9:15am – Workshop: Primera reunión (Washington Room)

9:00am-11:00am – Workshop: History of NA, Part 1 (Salon 3&4)

11:15am-12:30pm – Women’s Meeting (Salon 3&4)

11:15am-12:30pm – Men’s Meeting (Mt. Helen Ballroom)

1:00pm-4:30pm – Registration Open (Hayden Room)

1:00pm-4:30pm – Merchandise Open (Timberline Room)

1:30pm-2:45pm – Workshop: Parenting Clean (Salon 2)

1:30pm-2:45pm – Workshop: Vulnerability (Clark Room)

1:30pm-2:45pm  – Workshop: Found A Home (Clackamas Room)

1:30pm-2:45pm – Workshop: Segunda reunión  (Washington Room)

1:30pm-3:30pm – Workshop: History of NA, Part 2 (Salon 3&4)

3:00pm-4:15pm – Workshop: Passion for Living (Salon 2)

3:00pm-4:15pm – Workshop: We Do Recover (Clark Room) ASL

3:00pm-4:15pm – Workshop: Medication/ Illness (Clackamas Room)

3:00pm-4:15pm – Workshop: Tercera reunión (Washington Room)

4:45pm-6:45pm – Murder Mystery Dinner (Main Ballroom)

7:00pm-9:00pm – Main Meeting (Main Ballroom)

9:00pm-11:00pm – Registration Open (Hayden Room)

9:00pm-11:00pm – Merchandise Open (Timberline Room)

9:15pm-10:45pm – Spanish Speaker Main Meeting (Clark Room/Clackamas Room)

9:00pm-11:00pm – Bingo (Multnomah Room)

9:00pm-2:00am – Dance (Main Ballroom 3&4)

Sunday

8:00am-10:30am – Merchandise/Alternative Merchandise Open (Timberline Room)

8:00am-9:00am – Spiritual Breakfast (Main Ballroom)

9:00am-10:00am – Auction (Main Ballroom)

10:30am-12:00pm – Main Meeting (Main Ballroom)